For Sale
    Back to Search
    Historic Mixed-Use Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    110 W Green St, Snow Hill, MD 21863

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Renovated mixed-use building with commercial and residential units.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    9,380 SF
    Price / SF:
    $138/SF
    Added:
    May 10, 2024
    Days on Market:
    743
    Last Refresh:
    May 12 at 9:38 pm

    Property Features for 110 W Green St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    9,380 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1900

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Andrew Ball

    Listing agent Andrew Ball License #MD 36569

    Listing office SVN | Miller Commercial Real Estate Salisbury

    Listing date May 10, 2024

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Meticulously renovated in 2024, blending historic charm with modern updates.
    • Prime location in the heart of Snow Hill with Pocomoke River views.
    • Versatile B‑1 zoning, ideal for retail enterprises.
    • Historic 9,380 SF building offering a unique investment opportunity.
    • Features a mix of 6 units: 4 commercial and 2 residential.
    • Built in 1900, showcasing historical significance.

    Overview

    The property at 110 West Green Street presents a prime opportunity for investors. This historic building, constructed in 1900 and meticulously renovated into 2024, features a total of 9,380 square feet. The building is configured with six units, comprising four commercial units and two residential units. The property is zoned B-1, offering versatile potential for retail enterprises. The property is located in the heart of Snow Hill and offers views of the Pocomoke River.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $1.08M
    NOI $96,934 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.38M
    NOI $96,934 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.94M
    NOI $96,934 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $149.7k $15.96
    − Vacancy −$11.2k −$1.20
    EGI $138.5k $14.76
    − OpEx −$41.5k −$4.43
    NOI $96.9k $10.33
    9,380 SF · lease $15.96/SF/yr · vacancy 7.50% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $1.38M
    $1.21M – $1.62M (±1% cap)
    NOI $96,934 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.46%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $1.26M
    $1.10M – $1.47M (±1% cap)
    NOI $88,278 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.80%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $2.25M
    $1.97M – $2.63M (±1% cap)
    NOI $157,787 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 12.15%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Retail properties & Spaces

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Big Box & Wholesale Store

Longitude
    -75.3941239
    Latitude
    38.1777353

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Retail property - Renovated mixed-use building with commercial and residential units.
    Where is this retail property located?
    The property is located at 110 W Green St Snow Hill, MD.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,299,000.
    What are key features of this property?