For Sale
    • Brokers
    Retail Building with Outside Storage Title is generated by Realmo AI

    9117 9123 W Grand Ave, Peoria, AZ 85345

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,350,000

    Retail property with frontage, high visibility, and outside storage.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    5,740 SF
    Lot size:
    0.50 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $235/SF
    Added:
    Jan 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    110
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:45 pm

    Property Features for 9117 9123 W Grand Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,740 SF
    Lot size
    0.50 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1975

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Cory Breinholt
    Cory Breinholt

    Listing agent Cory Breinholt License #AZ #SA661346000

    Listing office Commercial Properties Inc

    Listing date Jan 26, 2026

    Source Cpiaz

HighLights

    • Owner/user occupancy possible in roughly 50% of the building.
    • $6,300 in rental income.
    • .5 acre of outside storage, some covered.
    • 75' of frontage on Grand Ave with heavy vehicle traffic and high visibility.
    • Large side gates access back storage.
    • 4 front doors, access both buildings.

    Overview

    This retail property features 75 feet of frontage on Grand Avenue and benefits from heavy vehicle traffic and high visibility. The property includes approximately 0.5 acres of outside storage, some of which is covered. Large side gates provide access to the back storage area. The building has four front doors, providing access to both buildings. Currently, approximately 50% of the building can be owner/user occupied, with $6,300 in rental income. The property is located within the Grand Avenue Center.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $886.0K
    NOI $79,737 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.14M
    NOI $79,737 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.59M
    NOI $79,737 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $120.5k $21.00
    − Vacancy −$6.6k −$1.16
    EGI $113.9k $19.85
    − OpEx −$34.2k −$5.95
    NOI $79.7k $13.89
    5,740 SF · lease $21.00/SF/yr · vacancy 5.50% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $1.14M
    $996.7K – $1.33M (±1% cap)
    NOI $79,737 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.91%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.41M
    $1.24M – $1.65M (±1% cap)
    NOI $98,925 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.33%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    We Buy Houses ... Real Estate Agency Agape Team w/Stunning ... Real Estate Agency Good News Group ... Real Estate Agency Power House 8 ... Real Estate Agency Arizona Real Estate ... Real Estate Agency

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -112.256
    Latitude
    33.5924

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Retail property - Retail property with frontage, high visibility, and outside storage.
    Where is this retail property located?
    The property is located at 9117 9123 W Grand Ave Peoria, AZ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,350,000.