900 S Washington Street, Butte, MT 59701
Newly remodeled, ADA-compliant commercial building with expansion potential.
- Added:
- Feb 17, 2024
- Days on Market:
- 824
- Last Refresh:
- May 12 at 10:32 pm
Property Features for 900 S Washington Street
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 1,152 SF
- Property subtype
- Mixed Use, Office
Building Details
- Year Built
- 2004
Listing agent Airika Lakkala License #RRE-BRO-LIC-61841
Listing office Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Montana Properties
Listing date Feb 17, 2024
Source Crexi
HighLights
- Completely remodeled with new sheetrock, windows, paint, and flooring
- ADA compliant with handicap‑accessible restroom
- Versatile reception area suitable for retail or front office
- New plumbing and electrical systems with wiring for A/C and security system
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $23.1k | $20.04 |
| − Vacancy | −$3.3k | −$2.83 |
| EGI | $19.8k | $17.21 |
| − OpEx | −$5.0k | −$4.30 |
| NOI | $14.9k | $12.91 |
- Longitude
- -112.5414657
- Latitude
- 46.0027955