For Sale
    Back to Search
    Full Floor Office Suites Title is generated by Realmo AI

    900 Route 168 N, Blackwood, NJ 08012

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,250,000

    Full floor availability with upgraded interior fitout and conference areas.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    6,245 SF
    Price / SF:
    $200/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    177
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:39 pm

    Property Features for 900 Route 168 N

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,245 SF

Listing office NAI Mertz - Corporate

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Full floor availability with up to 4,092 SF
    • Two office suites available
    • Upgraded interior fitout
    • Large conference areas
    • Two kitchenettes
    • Investor or owner user opportunity

    Overview

    Located within the Washington Professional Campus, this property offers full floor availability with up to 4,092 square feet. It features two office suites with upgraded interior fitouts, large conference areas, and two kitchenettes. This property presents an opportunity for either investors or owner-users. Showings are available by appointment only.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $973.7K
    NOI $87,633 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.25M
    NOI $87,633 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.75M
    NOI $87,633 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $137.1k $21.96
    − Vacancy −$20.3k −$3.25
    EGI $116.8k $18.71
    − OpEx −$29.2k −$4.68
    NOI $87.6k $14.03
    6,245 SF · lease $21.96/SF/yr · vacancy 14.80% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $1.25M
    $1.10M – $1.46M (±1% cap)
    NOI $87,633 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.01%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.58M
    $1.39M – $1.85M (±1% cap)
    NOI $110,842 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.87%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Summerville Counseling Services Crisis Center Sampoli Louis Law Firm

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -75.0512
    Latitude
    39.778

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Full floor availability with upgraded interior fitout and conference areas.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 900 Route 168 N Blackwood, NJ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,250,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Full floor availability with up to 4,092 SF; Two office suites available; Upgraded interior fitout