For Sale
    • Brokers
    Country Home with Acreage Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8784 E Blankenbaker Road, Pekin, IN 47165

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $295,000

    Ranch-style home on 5+ acres with rolling hills view.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    1,800 SF
    Lot size:
    5.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $163/SF
    Added:
    Jul 26, 2022
    Days on Market:
    1387
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:10 pm

    Property Features for 8784 E Blankenbaker Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,800 SF
    Lot size
    5.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2018

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ethan Rapier

    Listing agent Ethan Rapier License #RB17001706

    Listing office Keller Williams Realty Consultants

    Listing date Jul 26, 2022

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • 5+ acre lot with rolling hills view
    • Open floor plan featuring an eat‑in kitchen with island and breakfast bar
    • Ranch style home built in 2018
    • Enjoy outdoor relaxation on the new TREX deck
    • Master suite boasts a ceramic shower and barn doors
    • Fireplace in living room

    Overview

    This ranch-style home, situated on over 5 acres, features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. A new TREX deck offers views of the surrounding countryside. The open floor plan includes an eat-in kitchen equipped with a large island and breakfast bar. The living room provides a space to relax by the fireplace while enjoying the view. The master suite includes an oversized bedroom and a bathroom with a ceramic shower. The property size is approximately 1800 square feet.