For Sale
    Back to Search
    Horse Farm with Brick Home Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8764 S Big Springs Road, Pekin, IN 47165

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $309,900

    12-acre horse farm with a 2-bedroom brick home.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    2,784 SF
    Lot size:
    12.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $111/SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2022
    Days on Market:
    1341
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:12 pm

    Property Features for 8764 S Big Springs Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,784 SF
    Lot size
    12.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1990

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Josh Orme

    Listing agent Josh Orme

    Listing office Mossy Oak Properties Hoosier Land and Farm

    Listing date Sep 10, 2022

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Almost 12‑acre horse/cattle/small animal farm with cross fencing and pasture.
    • Two‑bedroom, two‑bath brick home with finished basement.
    • Finished basement with potential for family room, game room, and additional rooms.
    • Dual fuel LP furnace, heat pump, and pellet stove.
    • Public water plus a well for animals or garden.
    • Large covered front porch and concrete back porch.

    Overview

    This property features a 2-bedroom, 2-bath brick home with a finished basement, situated on almost 12 acres. The finished basement offers potential for a family room, game room, and two additional rooms with closets suitable for storage or other uses. The home is connected to public water and includes an additional well that requires repair, potentially useful for watering animals or a garden. The property includes a large covered front porch and a large concrete back porch. Heating is provided by a dual fuel LP furnace, heat pump, and pellet stove. The property is equipped for horses, cattle, and small animals, featuring cross fencing for pasture rotation and a small hay field suitable for additional pasture.