Search
2-Bedroom Residential Income Property
For Sale
$354,900

877 Red Hawk Drive, Milton, WI 53563

Main-level living pairs quartz kitchen finishes with a two-car garage and zero-step entry.

Property Size1,503 SF
Price / SF$236.13
Days on Market362

Property Features for 877 Red Hawk Drive

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 1,503 SF
Total Parking Spaces 2
Property subtype Condo / Ranch-1 Story
Zoning Res

Units

Unit Mix 1 x 2BR/2BA
Multifamily Units 1

Amenities

zero-step entry
great room
tray ceiling
gas fireplace
white trim
quartz countertops
large island
stainless appliances
soft-close cabinetry
walk-in corner pantry
dining area
main-floor laundry
mudroom
walk-in closet
double vanity
walk-in shower
insulated lower level
egress window
stove, dishwasher, microwave
Forced air, Central air
Wood or sim. wood floors, Walk-in closet(s), Great room, Cable/Satellite Available, At Least 1 tub, Split bedrooms, Internet - Cable
Vinyl, Stone
Gas, 1 fireplace
Private Entry

Building Details

Year Built 2025
Listing Agency: Century 21 Affiliated
Listed By: Chris Mayhew · License #67045-94
Source: Compass
Added: Sep 5, 2025 Changed: Aug 30 Last Checked: Aug 30 at 9:40AM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Century 21 Affiliated

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

Completed in 2025, this two-bedroom, two-bath condominium in Tower Hill subdivision offers a main-level layout with direct, zero-step access from the finished two-car garage. The great room includes a tray ceiling and corner gas fireplace, while the kitchen is appointed with quartz countertops, a large island, stainless appliances, soft-close cabinetry, and a walk-in corner pantry. A separate dining area, main-floor laundry, and mudroom add practical everyday function.

The primary suite features a walk-in closet and private bath with a double vanity and walk-in shower. The lower level is insulated, studded, and roughed in for a future bath, with an egress window for additional space. White trim, wood or simulated wood flooring, forced-air heat, and central air are also included. The property is located at 877 Red Hawk Drive in Milton, Wisconsin, on Lot #4.

Key Highlights

  • 2025‑built condominium in Tower Hill subdivision
  • Two bedrooms and two baths with main‑level living
  • Finished two‑car garage with zero‑step entry

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$12,189
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
3.43%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$243,780 $243.8K
Cap Rate 7%
$174,129 $174.1K
Cap Rate 9%
$135,433 $135.4K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 1,503 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$23.1K $15.36/SF
− Vacancy
−$923 −$0.61/SF
EGI
$22.2K $14.75/SF
− OpEx
−$10.0K −$6.64/SF
NOI
$12.2K $8.11/SF
Area
Rock County, WI
Vacancy
4.00%
Lease Rate
$15.36 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$243,780
Cap Rate 7%
$174,129
Cap Rate 9%
$135,433

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$174.1K
$152.4K – $203.2K (±1% cap)
NOI $12,189 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.43%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$361.2K
$316.0K – $421.4K (±1% cap)
NOI $25,283 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.12%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Residential income properties

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Law Firm Dental Office Electrical Service Bakery (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

1
Residential units

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

182
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 53563, WI

11,503
Population
4,672
Households
2.5
Avg Household Size
42
Median Age
31%
College-Educated
96%
High-School Grad
67.0 sq mi
ZIP Area
172
Density / Sq Mi
$89,397
Median Household Income
$47,742
Median Earnings
$972
Median Rent
$270,800
Median Home Value
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Residential income property - Main-level living pairs quartz kitchen finishes with a two-car garage and zero-step entry.
Where is this residential income property located?
The property is located at 877 Red Hawk Drive Milton, WI.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $354,900.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 2025‑built condominium in Tower Hill subdivision; Two bedrooms and two baths with main‑level living; Finished two‑car garage with zero‑step entry
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message