For Sale
    Back to Search
    Golf Course View Condo Title is generated by Realmo AI

    87 Willow Road D10, Waynesville, NC 28786

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $289,900

    Condo with mountain and golf course views and amenities.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,239 SF
    Price / SF:
    $233/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:43 pm

    Property Features for 87 Willow Road D10

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,239 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1984

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Marty Prevost
    Marty Prevost

    Listing agent Marty Prevost License #26666

    Listing office Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Enjoy mountain and golf course views.
    • Community pool and clubhouse access included.
    • Furniture included, with some exceptions.
    • Easily accessible with only 8 steps and ramp.
    • Relax on the covered porch with screening.
    • Overlooks the golf course and creek.

    Overview

    This residential income property offers views of the mountains and a golf course. Located in The Greens complex, it overlooks a golf course and creek. Community amenities include a swimming pool and a clubhouse. The unit is accessible via eight steps and a ramp. It features a covered porch with partial screening, providing outdoor space. The property includes furniture, with some exceptions. The property size is 1239 square feet.