For Sale
    Back to Search
    Waynesville Commercial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    595 N Main Street, Waynesville, NC 28786

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $919,000

    Prime corner location, updated building, and ample parking.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    4,400 SF
    Price / SF:
    $208/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    74
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:53 pm

    Property Features for 595 N Main Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,400 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1952

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Brian K. Noland
    Brian K. Noland

    Listing agent Brian K. Noland License #263678

    Listing office Beverly Hanks & Associates

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Prime corner location on N. Main Street in downtown Waynesville with high visibility and traffic exposure.
    • Approximately 45 premium paved parking spaces.
    • Recently updated architectural shingle roof, modernized plumbing and electrical systems, and refreshed bathrooms.
    • 4,400+ sq ft all‑brick commercial building with a flexible floor plan.
    • Standout outdoor patio area suitable for seating or events.
    • Roughed‑in kitchen area with plumbing and power, ideal for various business types.

    Overview

    Located in downtown Waynesville, this commercial building offers a prime corner location on N. Main Street, providing high visibility and accessibility. The all-brick building, encompassing over 4,400 sq ft, is situated on a generous lot and includes a recently updated architectural shingle roof, modernized plumbing and electrical systems, and refreshed bathrooms. A new floor plan is designed for flexibility. The property features an outdoor patio area suitable for seating or events, along with approximately 45 paved parking spaces. A roughed-in kitchen area with plumbing and power makes this property suitable for a restaurant, brewery, professional office, medical practice, or retail destination. The property is move-in ready.