For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Warehouses on Acreage Title is generated by Realmo AI

    86 FM 770, Liberty, TX 77575

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $399,500

    Three warehouse buildings on 1.05 acres in Liberty, Texas.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    5,276 SF
    Lot size:
    1.93 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $75/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 10 at 6:18 pm

    Property Features for 86 FM 770

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,276 SF
    Lot size
    1.93 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2004

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Thomas Banks

    Listing agent Thomas Banks License #0555016

    Listing office CENTURY 21 Patterson Agency

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • 5,276 sq ft of warehouse space across three buildings.
    • Large 1.05‑acre lot.
    • Located in Liberty, Texas, known for its business‑friendly environment.
    • Excellent connectivity to major highways (Highway 90 and FM 563).
    • Strategic location with easy access to Houston, Beaumont, and Southeast Texas.
    • Versatile warehouse‑type buildings suitable for various business operations.

    Overview

    This commercial property is located in Liberty, Texas, and includes three warehouse-type buildings with a total area of 5,276 square feet, situated on a 1.05-acre lot. The location provides connectivity to major highways, including Highway 90 and FM 563, offering access to Houston, Beaumont, and Southeast Texas. This property is suitable for expanding business operations, establishing a distribution center, or investing in a commercial asset.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $362.3K
    NOI $32,608 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $465.8K
    NOI $32,608 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $652.2K
    NOI $32,608 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $40.9k $7.76
    − Vacancy −$2.6k −$0.49
    EGI $38.4k $7.27
    − OpEx −$5.8k −$1.09
    NOI $32.6k $6.18
    5,276 SF · lease $7.76/SF/yr · vacancy 6.30% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $465.8K
    $407.6K – $543.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $32,608 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.16%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $383.6K
    $335.7K – $447.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $26,854 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.72%
    Theoretical Best
    Multifamily LT 5
    $59.15M
    $51.76M – $69.01M (±1% cap)
    NOI $4,140,624 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 1,036.45%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Warehouses

    Suggested Use

    Auto Parts Store Auto Repair Shop Food Market Garden Center Building Supply Farmer's Market Department Store Bar & Pub Grocery & Convenience Store Restaurant

Longitude
    -94.66916
    Latitude
    30.042707

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - Three warehouse buildings on 1.05 acres in Liberty, Texas.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 86 FM 770 Liberty, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $399,500.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 5,276 sq ft of warehouse space across three buildings.; Large 1.05‑acre lot.; Located in Liberty, Texas, known for its business‑friendly environment.