For Sale
    Back to Search
    Freestanding Industrial Property in Baltimore Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8502 Kelso Rd, Baltimore, MD 21221

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $3,750,000

    Free-standing, Industrial property for sale in Essex, MD

    Property size:
    18,000 SF
    Lot size:
    2.70 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $208/SF
    Added:
    Dec 19, 2025
    Days on Market:
    153
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 8502 Kelso Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Warehouses, Industrial properties
    Size
    18,000 SF
    Class
    C
    Lot size
    2.70 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jim Chivers

    Listing agent Jim License #617251

    Listing office Gold and Company

    Listing date Dec 19, 2025

Overview

    A freestanding industrial property with 18,000 square feet of space is available for sale. The property is situated on a 2.7-acre lot. The property is located in Baltimore, Maryland and is zoned for industrial use.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Warehouses

    Similar Places Nearby

    • Duke's Rentals and Storage 919 Back River Neck Rd, Essex, MD 21221
    • Sunset Harbor Marina 1651 Browns Rd, Essex, MD 21221

Longitude
    -76.4387
    Latitude
    39.2951

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - Free-standing, Industrial property for sale in Essex, MD
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 8502 Kelso Rd Baltimore, MD.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $3,750,000.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.
    Please enter your name