8335 NW 64 St, Miami, FL
1,015 SF warehouse with office space for sale.
- Added:
- Jul 22, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 305
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 10:49 pm
Property Features for 8335 NW 64 St
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 1,015 SF
- Lot size
- 3.56 Acres
- Property subtype
- INDUSTRIAL
Listing agent Adrian Guillen (786) 533-1240
Listing office NAI Miami | Fort Lauderdale (786) 533-1240
Listing date Jul 22, 2025
Source Moodyscre
HighLights
- 1,015 SF total space with warehouse and office areas
- Improvements underway: roof replacement, paint, and paving
- 17’ clear height
- One street‑level door
- Two assigned parking spaces plus parking in front of the overhead door
- Two private offices
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $45.7k | $45.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$6.9k | −$6.75 |
| EGI | $38.8k | $38.25 |
| − OpEx | −$9.7k | −$9.56 |
| NOI | $29.1k | $28.69 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Simply Self Storage Unit — 2030 e 2nd ave, hialeah, fl 33010
- Valido Moving Company — 471 W 31st Pl, Hialeah, FL 33012
- Yachtics — 266 W 23rd St, Hialeah, FL 33010
- Longitude
- -80.2823
- Latitude
- 25.8392