8296-8298 Old Courthouse Rd, Vienna, VA
End unit office condo with multiple offices and restrooms.
- Added:
- Nov 24, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 174
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 10:12 pm
Property Features for 8296-8298 Old Courthouse Rd
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 1,504 SF
- Lot size
- 0.15 Acres
- Property subtype
- OFFICE
Listing agent Mike Marcey (703) 821-1840
Listing office REMAX Distinctive Real Estate (703) 821-1840
Listing date Nov 24, 2025
Source Moodyscre
HighLights
- Great window lines
- End unit
- 3 restrooms, including one with a shower
- Generous reception/waiting area/conference room
- Features 3‑4 offices
- Second floor walk‑up office condominium
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $44.4k | $29.52 |
| − Vacancy | −$6.4k | −$4.28 |
| EGI | $38.0k | $25.24 |
| − OpEx | −$9.5k | −$6.31 |
| NOI | $28.5k | $18.93 |
- Longitude
- -77.2308
- Latitude
- 38.9145