For Sale
    Back to Search
    Lexington Commercial Nursery Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    826 South Broad Street, Lexington, TN 38351

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $699,000

    5-acre commercial nursery with high visibility and retail potential.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    1,248 SF
    Lot size:
    5.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $560/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:19 pm

    Property Features for 826 South Broad Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,248 SF
    Lot size
    5.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1984

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Stan Clampitt
    Stan Clampitt

    Listing agent Stan Clampitt License #TN #352651

    Listing office Buchanan Realty Group

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Buchananrealtygroup

HighLights

    • High‑visibility location with excellent traffic exposure (12,000 vehicles per day).
    • 5 acres of usable land with easy ingress/egress.
    • 1,248 SF building with prime retail potential, featuring an adaptable layout for storefront sales, office, or workshop use.
    • Four greenhouses providing flexible propagation/production space.
    • Close proximity to the new Lexington Bypass for quick regional access and improved traffic flow.
    • Utilities and improvements in place to support nursery operations.

    Overview

    This 5-acre commercial nursery in Lexington, TN, offers a rare opportunity with high-visibility frontage and exceptional access. The property is positioned near the new Lexington Bypass, capturing traffic counts of approximately 12,000 vehicles per day. It is suitable for a retail garden center, wholesale nursery, landscape business, or development. The property includes four greenhouses, providing flexible propagation and production space. A 1,200 sq ft building is ready for storefront sales, office, or workshop use. The location offers excellent highway visibility and signage potential on a heavily traveled corridor. Its proximity to the new Lexington Bypass allows for quick regional access and improved traffic flow. This location combines established horticultural infrastructure with prime commercial exposure, making it ideal for an expanding nursery operation or an investor seeking a high-traffic site. The 1,248 SF building has prime retail potential and an adaptable layout for storefront sales, office, or workshop use. It is strategically positioned in an established commercial corridor, making it ideal for retail entrepreneurs seeking a high-traffic location.