For Sale
    Back to Search
    Sanford Home with Open Floorplan Title is generated by Realmo AI

    822 Biltmore, Sanford, NC 27332

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $367,775

    Home featuring an open floor plan and large kitchen island.

    Type:Ranch
    Property size:
    1,803 SF
    Price / SF:
    $203/SF
    Added:
    Feb 18, 2024
    Days on Market:
    824
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:08 pm

    Property Features for 822 Biltmore

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,803 SF
    Property subtype
    Ranch

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2024

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Penny Wuest

    Listing agent Penny Wuest

    Listing office SDH Raleigh LLC

    Listing date Feb 18, 2024

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Open floor plan with large kitchen island and abundant natural light.
    • Owner's suite with walk‑in closets, tiled shower, and double vanity.
    • New construction (2024).
    • Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring in main living areas and wet areas.
    • Separate Study.
    • Large covered patio.

    Overview

    This property features the Telfair floorplan. The home boasts an open floor plan and a large kitchen island, providing ample natural light. The owner's suite includes walk-in closets, a tiled shower, and a double vanity. Luxury Vinyl plank flooring is installed in the main living areas and wet areas. The layout includes a separate study and a large covered patio. The property size is 1803 square feet.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records