8115-8121 Foothill Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 91040
Retail/office building with diverse tenants in Sunland, CA.
- Added:
- Nov 26, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 172
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 9:21 pm
Property Features for 8115-8121 Foothill Blvd
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 10,064 SF
- Property subtype
- Retail
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1958
Listing agent Mauricio Olaiz License #CalDRE #02073450 (626) 240-2773
Listing office Lee & Associates - Pasadena (626) 240-2773
Listing date Nov 26, 2025
Source Lee-associates
HighLights
- Strong income‑producing asset with stable cash flow and upside potential.
- High‑visibility corner‑lot location on heavily trafficked Foothill Blvd.
- Convenient access to Burbank, Glendale, and downtown Los Angeles via the 210 and 5 freeways.
- Benefits from a loyal, local customer base and strong community fundamentals.
- Total building size of approximately ±10,064 square feet on ±15,938 square feet of land.
- Positioned for long‑term value with continued neighborhood investment.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $372.0k | $36.96 |
| − Vacancy | −$38.3k | −$3.81 |
| EGI | $333.7k | $33.15 |
| − OpEx | −$100.1k | −$9.95 |
| NOI | $233.6k | $23.21 |
- Longitude
- -118.331
- Latitude
- 34.2589