For Sale
    • Brokers
    Seaside Commercial Building on Highway Title is generated by Realmo AI

    809 S HOLLADAY, Seaside, OR 97138

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $975,000

    3,520 sq ft commercial building with highway access.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    3,520 SF
    Lot size:
    0.34 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $276/SF
    Added:
    Oct 15, 2025
    Days on Market:
    214
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:04 pm

    Property Features for 809 S HOLLADAY

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,520 SF
    Lot size
    0.34 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1969

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    GREGG LUNDBERG

    Listing agent GREGG LUNDBERG

    Listing office JOHN L. SCOTT MARKET CENTER

    Listing date Oct 15, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • High‑traffic corner location in Seaside with easy Hwy 101 access.
    • Flexible C3 zoning allows for diverse commercial uses or live/work options.
    • 3,520 sq ft building suitable for business or rental units.
    • Includes two lots: .23‑acre with building and .11‑acre for extra parking.
    • Bright, open interior with vaulted ceilings and large windows.
    • Features polished concrete floors, kitchenette, and two half baths.

    Overview

    This commercial property is located in Seaside, Oregon. The 3,520 sq ft building is situated on a high-traffic corner with easy access to Highway 101. The property includes two lots: a 0.23-acre lot with the building and a 0.11-acre lot for additional parking. The interior features an open layout with vaulted ceilings, polished concrete floors, and large windows. It also includes a kitchenette and two half baths. The C3 zoning allows for flexible commercial use or live/work potential. This property is suitable for various business ventures or income-producing rental units.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $656.7K
    NOI $59,102 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $844.3K
    NOI $59,102 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.18M
    NOI $59,102 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $92.9k $26.40
    − Vacancy −$14.1k −$4.01
    EGI $78.8k $22.39
    − OpEx −$19.7k −$5.60
    NOI $59.1k $16.79
    3,520 SF · lease $26.40/SF/yr · vacancy 15.20% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $844.3K
    $738.8K – $985.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $59,102 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.06%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $772.7K
    $676.1K – $901.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $54,086 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.55%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.02M
    $895.5K – $1.19M (±1% cap)
    NOI $71,639 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.35%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Storefront properties

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Dental Office Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Skin Care Clinic

Similar Places Nearby

    • Seaside Florist 1803 N Roosevelt Dr, Seaside, OR 97138
    • Marie's Flowers 300 S Roosevelt Dr #2, Seaside, OR 97138

Longitude
    -123.923
    Latitude
    45.9886

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Storefront property - 3,520 sq ft commercial building with highway access.
    Where is this storefront property located?
    The property is located at 809 S HOLLADAY Seaside, OR.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $975,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High‑traffic corner location in Seaside with easy Hwy 101 access.; Flexible C3 zoning allows for diverse commercial uses or live/work options.; 3,520 sq ft building suitable for business or rental units.