For Sale
    • Brokers
    Commercial Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1010 3RD, Seaside, OR 97138

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $485,000

    Commercial office building with long-term tenant in prime location.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    1,755 SF
    Lot size:
    0.21 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $276/SF
    Added:
    Dec 12, 2025
    Days on Market:
    155
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:13 pm

    Property Features for 1010 3RD

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,755 SF
    Lot size
    0.21 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1980

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    DAVID HOGGARD
    DAVID HOGGARD

    Listing agent DAVID HOGGARD License #200306004

    Listing office KELLER WILLIAMS SUNSET CORRIDOR

    Listing date Dec 12, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime location on Hwy 101
    • Long term tenant in place
    • Leases expire in 2029
    • Commercial office building
    • Plenty of parking
    • Built in 1980

    Overview

    This commercial office building is located in a prime location on Hwy 101 and features ample parking. The property is currently occupied by a long-term tenant with leases expiring in 2029. The property size is 1755 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $327.4K
    NOI $29,467 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $421.0K
    NOI $29,467 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $589.3K
    NOI $29,467 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $46.3k $26.40
    − Vacancy −$7.0k −$4.01
    EGI $39.3k $22.39
    − OpEx −$9.8k −$5.60
    NOI $29.5k $16.79
    1,755 SF · lease $26.40/SF/yr · vacancy 15.20% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $421.0K
    $368.3K – $491.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $29,467 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.08%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $510.3K
    $446.5K – $595.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $35,718 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.36%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office buildings

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -123.667
    Latitude
    45.8905

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Commercial office building with long-term tenant in prime location.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 1010 3RD Seaside, OR.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $485,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location on Hwy 101; Long term tenant in place; Leases expire in 2029