For Sale
    • Brokers
    Hyde Park Mixed-Use Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    806 W DE LEON STREET, Tampa, FL 33606

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,099,000

    Mixed-use property in walkable Hyde Park neighborhood near Bayshore.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,906 SF
    Lot size:
    0.16 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $378/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:13 am

    Property Features for 806 W DE LEON STREET

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,906 SF
    Lot size
    0.16 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1908

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kevin Platt
    Kevin Platt

    Listing agent Kevin Platt License #512251

    Listing office SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime Hyde Park location in a walkable neighborhood near Bayshore and Hyde Park Village.
    • Mixed‑use property offering both professional office and residential income potential.
    • Free‑standing building with on‑site and street parking.
    • Recent roof and HVAC replacements (within 5‑7 years).
    • High barriers to entry neighborhood.
    • Two residential units on the second floor.

    Overview

    This freestanding, mixed-use property is located in Hyde Park, a walkable neighborhood with high barriers to entry, close to Bayshore and Hyde Park Village. The property features a professional office on the ground floor and two residential units on the second floor. The roof and HVAC have been replaced within the past 5 to 7 years. The property is sold subject to existing short-term leasehold interests of tenants. On-site parking is available, with additional street parking. The property size is 2906 square feet.