For Sale
    Back to Search
    2.67 Acres Commercial Land Hudson Title is generated by Realmo AI

    802 W Streetsboro St, Hudson, OH 44236

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $490,000

    2.67 acres of commercial land with frontage.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    2 SF
    Price / SF:
    $245,000/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    176
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:46 am

    Property Features for 802 W Streetsboro St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1923

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Brian Foster
    Brian Foster

    Listing agent Brian Foster License #2021008191

    Listing office SVN Summit Commercial Real Estate Advisors

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svnsummitcommercial

HighLights

    • Superior access to Northeast Ohio markets via State Route 8 and I‑80 (approx. 1 minute away).
    • Zoned District - 6 Western Hudson Gateway, offering potential commercial user opportunity.
    • High median household income of $143,813 within a five‑mile radius.
    • Approximately 2.67 acres of land with approx. 575 feet of frontage on W STREETSBORO RD and TEREX RD.
    • City utilities (water and sewer) are nearby.
    • Proximity to Cuyahoga Valley National Park and Historic Downtown Hudson.

    Overview

    This property features approximately 2.67 acres of land with about 575 feet of frontage on W Streetsboro Rd and Terex Rd in Hudson, Ohio. It is zoned District - 6 Western Hudson Gateway, presenting a potential commercial user opportunity to access the marketplace. The location offers superior access to Northeast Ohio markets, situated approximately 1 minute from State Route 8 and I-80. City utilities, including water and sewer, are located nearby. The property is within minutes of Cuyahoga Valley National Park and Historic Downtown Hudson. The median household income within a five-mile radius is $143,813. The site is 16 minutes from Akron and 35 minutes from Cleveland.