For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Building on White Horse Pike Title is generated by Realmo AI

    801 White Horse Pike, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $319,900

    COMMERCIAL - Egg Harbor City, NJ

    Property size:
    1,764 SF
    Lot size:
    0.34 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $181/SF
    Added:
    Jan 20, 2026
    Days on Market:
    121
    Last Refresh:
    May 21 at 8:06 pm

    Property Features for 801 White Horse Pike

Size
    1,764 SF
    Lot size
    0.34 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Annual Amount
    11821

    Building Details

    Year built
    2005

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    SAMANTHA ZERAFA ROESSLER
    SAMANTHA ZERAFA ROESSLER

    Listing agent SAMANTHA ZERAFA ROESSLER License #0786665

    Listing office FORESITE COMMERCIAL REALTY 2408 NEW ROAD, NJ

    Listing date Jan 20, 2026

    MLS# 604229

HighLights

    • Prime standalone commercial building with highway commercial (HC) zoning.
    • High visibility and excellent signage on White Horse Pike.
    • Drive‑through lane and on‑site parking for 10 cars.
    • Strategic location close to the main intersection of White Horse Pike and Philadelphia Ave.
    • Versatile 1,764+\/- sf layout including open area, 2 offices, and customer service counter.
    • Relatively new construction (built in 2005) on a 0.34+\/- acre lot.

    Overview

    This standalone commercial building, formerly a bank branch, is available for sale. The property features 1,764 square feet of space and includes on-site parking for 10 cars, as well as a one-lane drive-through. Situated on 0.34 acres, the property extends from block to block on White Horse Pike, near the main intersection of White Horse Pike and Philadelphia Avenue. The interior is finished with an open area, two offices, a small staff room, and a customer service counter. The property benefits from excellent signage and visibility. Zoned HC (Highway Commercial).

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $303.2K
    NOI $27,291 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $389.9K
    NOI $27,291 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $545.8K
    NOI $27,291 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $38.1k $21.60
    − Vacancy −$1.7k −$0.97
    EGI $36.4k $20.63
    − OpEx −$9.1k −$5.16
    NOI $27.3k $15.47
    1,764 SF · lease $21.60/SF/yr · vacancy 4.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $389.9K
    $341.1K – $454.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $27,291 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.53%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $242.1K
    $211.9K – $282.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $16,948 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.30%
    Theoretical Best
    Warehouse
    $656.9K
    $574.8K – $766.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $45,983 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 14.37%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Banks

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Hotel & Motel

Longitude
    -74.6449952
    Latitude
    39.5271054

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Bank - Standalone commercial building, former bank branch, with drive-through.
    Where is this bank located?
    The property is located at 801 White Horse Pike Egg Harbor City, NJ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $319,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime standalone commercial building with highway commercial (HC) zoning.; High visibility and excellent signage on White Horse Pike.; Drive‑through lane and on‑site parking for 10 cars.