For Sale
    Back to Search
    Fairfield Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    801 Jefferson St, Fairfield, CA 94533

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Office building in Fairfield, CA, ideal for owner/user.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    3,185 SF
    Price / SF:
    $282/SF
    Added:
    Feb 19, 2026
    Days on Market:
    85
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:16 pm

    Property Features for 801 Jefferson St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,185 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1962

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Joshua Johnson
    Joshua Johnson

    Listing agent Joshua Johnson License #CA 01930127

    Listing office Marcus & Millichap - Palo Alto

    Listing date Feb 19, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Owner/user opportunity
    • Investor opportunity
    • Year built: 1962

    Overview

    This 3,185-square-foot office building in Fairfield, CA, presents an opportunity for either an owner/user or an investor. The property is located at 801 Jefferson St, Fairfield, CA 94533.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $706.8K
    NOI $63,613 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $908.8K
    NOI $63,613 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.27M
    NOI $63,613 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $111.6k $35.04
    − Vacancy −$26.8k −$8.41
    EGI $84.8k $26.63
    − OpEx −$21.2k −$6.66
    NOI $63.6k $19.97
    3,185 SF · lease $35.04/SF/yr · vacancy 24.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $908.8K
    $795.2K – $1.06M (±1% cap)
    NOI $63,613 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.08%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.30M
    $1.13M – $1.51M (±1% cap)
    NOI $90,757 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.10%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    MONIQUE WILLIAMS Physician

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -122.0421193
    Latitude
    38.2505426

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Office building in Fairfield, CA, ideal for owner/user.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 801 Jefferson St Fairfield, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $898,875.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Owner/user opportunity; Investor opportunity; Year built: 1962
    (757) 270-0946 Call to check price and availability