For Sale
    Back to Search
    Sun Valley Warehouse with Cold Storage Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8000 Wheatland Ave, Sun Valley, CA 91352

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,125,000

    6,000 SF warehouse with cold storage and office space.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    6,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $187/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    171
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:10 pm

    Property Features for 8000 Wheatland Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1986

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Brett Warner
    Brett Warner

    Listing agent Brett Warner License #CalDRE #00825581

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Office space of ± 750 SF with cold storage
    • Sale Price: $1,299,000
    • Power: 200 A / 220 V / 3 PH
    • Ground Level Doors: 1 - 10 x 12
    • Clearance: 15’ Min
    • Parking: 6 Reserved, 2 Open

    Overview

    This property features a warehouse with approximately 750 square feet of office space and cold storage. Constructed in 1986, the building has a minimum clearance of 15 feet. The construction is block. It includes one ground-level door measuring 10 x 12 feet. The property has 200 amps of power at 220 volts, with a 3-phase electrical system. Parking is available with 6 reserved spaces and 2 open spaces. The property is located in Sun Valley, CA.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $1.01M
    NOI $90,507 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.29M
    NOI $90,507 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.81M
    NOI $90,507 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $113.8k $18.96
    − Vacancy −$7.3k −$1.21
    EGI $106.5k $17.75
    − OpEx −$16.0k −$2.66
    NOI $90.5k $15.08
    6,000 SF · lease $18.96/SF/yr · vacancy 6.40% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $1.29M
    $1.13M – $1.51M (±1% cap)
    NOI $90,507 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.05%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $1.06M
    $931.7K – $1.24M (±1% cap)
    NOI $74,536 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.63%
    Theoretical Best
    Multifamily LT 5
    $121.56M
    $106.36M – $141.82M (±1% cap)
    NOI $8,508,948 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 756.35%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Warehouses

    Similar Places Nearby

    • Public Storage 7521 N San Fernando Blvd, Burbank, CA 91505
    • Desmond's Studio Production Services 4000 Cohasset St, Burbank, CA 91505
    • Extra Storage Burbank 7670 N Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA 91505
    • Self-Storage at U-Haul 7721 N Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA 91505
    • Camel Moving & Storage 7651 Greg Ave, Sun Valley, CA 91352

Longitude
    -118.362
    Latitude
    34.2166

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - 6,000 SF warehouse with cold storage and office space.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 8000 Wheatland Ave Sun Valley, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,125,000.
    What are key features of this property?