For Sale
    • Brokers
    Lake Placid Retail Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    800 US 27 S, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,250,000

    22,000 SF retail building in Lake Placid.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    21,875 SF
    Lot size:
    2.59 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $102/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:40 am

    Property Features for 800 US 27 S

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    21,875 SF
    Lot size
    2.59 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1993

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Gregory Karlson

    Listing agent Gregory Karlson License #569759

    Listing office ADVANTAGE REALTY 1

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime 22,000 SF Retail Building in Lake Placid
    • 15,000 SF Clear Span, Climate‑Controlled Space
    • Ideal for Mixed‑Use Development
    • Suitable for Auto, Motorcycle, RV, or Boat Sales
    • Front 7,000 SF Leased to Restaurant/Bar
    • Median Turn into Site Across from Franchise Retailers

    Overview

    This 21,875 square foot building is located in Lake Placid. The property is suitable for retail and other commercial uses, including bars, pubs, restaurants, auto shops, automotive properties, bowling alleys, and sports and entertainment properties. The front 7,000 square feet is currently leased to a restaurant and bar. The rear 15,000 square foot space features a clear span layout and is climate controlled and separately fenced. The rear space was formerly a bowling alley and is currently used by the owners for storing and selling automobiles and motorcycles. The property is ideal for mixed-use and alternative uses such as auto sales including cars, motorcycles (such as Harley Davidson), RVs, and boats. The property benefits from a median turn into the site, located across from other franchise retailers.