For Sale
    Back to Search
    Land Near International Bridge Title is generated by Realmo AI

    799 S Bridge St., Hidalgo, TX 78557

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,250,000

    Land suitable for retail center near international border crossing.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    7 SF
    Price / SF:
    $178,571/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    182
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:57 pm

    Property Features for 799 S Bridge St.

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Adrian Abel Arriaga
    Adrian Abel Arriaga

    Listing agent Adrian Abel Arriaga License #TX #0450641

    Listing office Sperry Commercial Global Affiliates - The Arriaga Group

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Sperrycga

HighLights

    • Prime location: Just 1 minute from the international bridge.
    • High traffic count ensures excellent visibility.
    • Built ready for retail center.
    • Owner financing available.
    • East of International Blvd.
    • Bordered by Bridge and Esperanza Ave.

    Overview

    This 7-acre commercial land parcel is located east of International Boulevard and bordered by Bridge and Esperanza Avenue. The property benefits from its proximity to one of the busiest international bridge crossings, situated just one minute away, and experiences a good traffic count. It is built ready for a retail center. Owner financing is available for a qualified buyer.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence