For Sale
    • Brokers
    Shirl's Drive-In For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7943 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53143

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $399,900

    Nostalgic drive-in restaurant with potential for growth.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,430 SF
    Lot size:
    0.31 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $279/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    74
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:42 am

    Property Features for 7943 Sheridan Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,430 SF
    Lot size
    0.31 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1976

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Steve Robe

    Listing agent Steve Robe License #58040-90

    Listing office Real Broker LLC

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location near the bustling downtown area, offering high foot traffic and visibility.
    • Rare opportunity to own a piece of local history with a nostalgic drive‑in ambiance.
    • Endless potential for business growth and expansion, including adding a cafe or local gathering spot.
    • Charming building that evokes a classic drive‑in experience.
    • Perfect canvas for entrepreneurs to bring new ideas to life.
    • Beloved community staple with established recognition.

    Overview

    Shirl's Drive-In, a commercial property, is available for sale. This property offers an opportunity to own a piece of history with potential for growth. The building evokes the ambiance of a classic drive-in. Its location near the downtown area provides foot traffic and visibility. The property is suitable for entrepreneurs looking to expand the business, add a cafe, or create a local gathering spot. The property size is 1430 square feet.