Search
Configured Office Unit
For Sale
Contact for pricing

7930 W Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89117

Private offices, executive workspace, conference room, breakroom, and three restrooms support an established office layout.

Property Size3,600 SF
Price / SF$340
Days on Market239

Property Features for 7930 W Sahara Ave

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 3,600 SF
Property subtype OFFICE

Amenities

Formal Reception Area
Eleven (11) Private Offices
One (1) Executive Office
Three (3) Single Stall Restrooms (including shower)
Conference Room
Breakroom
Mail Room
Listing Agency: CBRE | Las Vegas
Listed By: Justin Witt · License #.S.0177680
Source: Moodyscre
Added: Jan 7 Changed: Aug 30 Last Checked: Aug 30 at 4:41AM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of CBRE | Las Vegas

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This 3,600-square-foot office unit at 7930 W Sahara Ave includes a reception area, eleven private offices, and a separate executive office. The layout also provides a conference room, breakroom, mail room, and three single-stall restrooms, including one with a shower.

The property is located in Las Vegas, Nevada, at 7930 W Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89117.

Key Highlights

  • 3,600 square feet of office space
  • Eleven private offices plus one executive office
  • Reception area, conference room, breakroom, and mail room

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$55,404
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
4.53%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,108,080 $1.1M
Cap Rate 7%
$791,486 $791.5K
Cap Rate 9%
$615,600 $615.6K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 3,600 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$86.4K $24.00/SF
− Vacancy
−$12.5K −$3.48/SF
EGI
$73.9K $20.52/SF
− OpEx
−$18.5K −$5.13/SF
NOI
$55.4K $15.39/SF
Area
Las Vegas, NV
Vacancy
14.50%
Lease Rate
$24.00 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
25.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,108,080
Cap Rate 7%
$791,486
Cap Rate 9%
$615,600

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Office B
$791.5K
$692.6K – $923.4K (±1% cap)
NOI $55,404 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.53%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Specialty Retail
$1.24M
$1.09M – $1.45M (±1% cap)
NOI $87,077 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.11%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Amsoil Dealer - Synthetic ... Oil Wholesaler SBG Consulting Inc Accounting Firm Just Fluids Auto Parts Store Trimeteor Oil and Gas ... Gas Company Psychiatric Asc Medical Clinic

Suggested Use

Top Pick Building Supply Parking Lot & Garage Big Box & Wholesale Store HVAC Service Daycare Center Grocery & Convenience Store

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

1,752
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 89117, NV

57,497
Population
25,494
Households
2.3
Avg Household Size
42
Median Age
33%
College-Educated
92%
High-School Grad
9.2 sq mi
ZIP Area
6,250
Density / Sq Mi
$71,497
Median Household Income
$40,187
Median Earnings
$1,691
Median Rent
$481,900
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Office in Las Vegas, NV

13.3% 2019
13% 2020
11.7% 2021
13.3% 2022
13.8% 2023
14.1% 2024
13% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Office units - Private offices, executive workspace, conference room, breakroom, and three restrooms support an established office layout.
Where is this office units located?
The property is located at 7930 W Sahara Ave Las Vegas, NV.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $1,224,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 3,600 square feet of office space; Eleven private offices plus one executive office; Reception area, conference room, breakroom, and mail room
(702) 369-4837 Call to check price and availability
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message