For Sale
    Back to Search
    Lenexa Warehouse with Trailer Parking Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7910 Hedge Lane Ter, Lenexa, KS

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    129,700 SF warehouse on 11.54 acres with ample parking.

    Type:INDUSTRIAL
    Property size:
    129,700 SF
    Lot size:
    11.56 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $88/SF
    Added:
    Aug 14, 2025
    Days on Market:
    277
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:26 pm

    Property Features for 7910 Hedge Lane Ter

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    129,700 SF
    Lot size
    11.56 Acres

Listing office Colliers | Kansas City

    Listing date Aug 14, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Large Building Size: 129,700± SF
    • Substantial Land Area: 11.54± acres
    • Ample Loading Capacity: Features 16 dock‑high doors and one (1) drive‑in door.
    • High Power Electrical Capacity: 2000 amp; 480/277 volt; 3‑phase
    • Fenced Trailer Parking/Loading Area
    • Benefit from a High Clear Height of 28’.

    Overview

    This 129,700-square-foot warehouse, constructed in 1997, is situated on approximately 11.54 acres. The building features precast concrete construction and is zoned P1. The interior includes approximately 10,000 square feet of office space. Loading is facilitated by 16 dock-high doors and one drive-in door. A fenced trailer parking and loading area is available. The warehouse offers a clear height of 28 feet and is equipped with a wet sprinkler system. Electrical service is provided with 2000 amps at 480/277 volts, 3-phase. Utility services include electricity from Evergy, gas from Kansas Gas, sanitary sewer from Johnson County Waste Water, and water from WaterOne.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $6.56M
    NOI $590,243 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $8.43M
    NOI $590,243 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $11.80M
    NOI $590,243 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $741.9k $5.72
    − Vacancy −$47.5k −$0.37
    EGI $694.4k $5.35
    − OpEx −$104.2k −$0.80
    NOI $590.2k $4.55
    129,700 SF · lease $5.72/SF/yr · vacancy 6.40% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $8.43M
    $7.38M – $9.84M (±1% cap)
    NOI $590,243 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.13%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $6.97M
    $6.10M – $8.13M (±1% cap)
    NOI $487,640 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.24%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $31.39M
    $27.47M – $36.62M (±1% cap)
    NOI $2,197,288 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 19.11%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Warehouses

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon Auto Parts Store Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -94.8557
    Latitude
    38.9846

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - 129,700 SF warehouse on 11.54 acres with ample parking.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 7910 Hedge Lane Ter Lenexa, KS.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $11,500,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Large Building Size: 129,700± SF; Substantial Land Area: 11.54± acres; Ample Loading Capacity: Features 16 dock‑high doors and one (1) drive‑in door.