For Sale
    Back to Search
    Newman Lake Contractor Site Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7902 N Starr Rd, Newman Lake, WA 99025

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $995,000

    12.90 acre site with office and warehouse buildings.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    5,720 SF
    Price / SF:
    $173/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:01 am

    Property Features for 7902 N Starr Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,720 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1978

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Matthew Byrd
    Matthew Byrd

    Listing agent Matthew Byrd License #WA #44400

    Listing office SVN Cornerstone LLC

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • 12.90 acre site zoned Rural Traditional, ideal for a contractor.
    • Three buildings for Office and Warehouse operations: 2,280 SF Quonset, 2,160 SF Pole Building, and 1,280 SF Residential House/Office.
    • Large yard space suitable for storing materials and equipment.
    • Convenient access to Trent Ave, I‑90, Spokane Valley, North Spokane, and Idaho.
    • Residential House/Office is a 3B/3BA Ranch with walkout basement.
    • Excess asphalt and rock materials are included on‑site.

    Overview

    This 12.90 acre site is located on Starr Rd in Newman Lake, WA. It is zoned Rural Traditional and includes a large yard space suitable for storing materials and equipment. The property features three buildings for office and warehouse operations. The residential house/office is a ranch with a walkout basement, containing 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, and measures 1,280 square feet. The Quonset storage/warehouse provides 2,280 square feet of space, while the pole building/storage/warehouse offers 2,160 square feet. Additional space not included in the total square footage consists of a manufactured home, carport, and lean-tos. Excess materials on-site include asphalt and rock. The location provides convenient access to Trent Ave, I-90, Spokane Valley, North Spokane, and Idaho, making it ideally positioned for a contractor.