For Sale
    Back to Search
    Automotive Property Near LIRR Station Title is generated by Realmo AI

    790 Marconi Blvd, Copiague, NY 11726

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Three-unit automotive property near Copiague LIRR Station, with fenced yard.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    8,115 SF
    Lot size:
    0.40 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $271/SF
    Added:
    May 27, 2021
    Days on Market:
    1822
    Last Refresh:
    May 19 at 9:13 pm

    Property Features for 790 Marconi Blvd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,115 SF
    Lot size
    0.40 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mike Feinstein

    Listing agent Mike Feinstein License #NY 10301215954

    Listing office Brown Harris Stevens Garden City

    Listing date May 27, 2021

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Can be delivered vacant, offering immediate use or rental potential.
    • Adjacent to Copiague LIRR Station, providing excellent accessibility.
    • 3‑unit automotive property, offering multiple income streams or business opportunities.
    • 0.4 AC lot size, providing ample space.
    • Fenced side yard, enhancing security and usability.
    • Two units currently leased, providing immediate income.

    Overview

    This automotive property features three units situated on 0.4 acres. The property includes a fenced side yard. Two of the units are currently leased. The property can be delivered vacant. It is located adjacent to the Copiague LIRR Station. The property size is 8,115 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $1.76M
    NOI $158,656 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.27M
    NOI $158,656 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $3.17M
    NOI $158,656 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $243.5k $30.00
    − Vacancy −$16.8k −$2.07
    EGI $226.7k $27.93
    − OpEx −$68.0k −$8.38
    NOI $158.7k $19.55
    8,115 SF · lease $30.00/SF/yr · vacancy 6.90% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $2.27M
    $1.98M – $2.64M (±1% cap)
    NOI $158,656 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.21%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $1.65M
    $1.44M – $1.92M (±1% cap)
    NOI $115,214 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.24%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $2.47M
    $2.16M – $2.88M (±1% cap)
    NOI $173,054 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.87%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Automotive properties

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Similar Places Nearby

    • U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer 111 Sunrise Hwy, Amityville, NY 11701
    • H & M Leasing Corporation 1245 Marconi Blvd #2, Copiague, NY 11726
    • Taller José Luis 81 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague, NY 11726
    • Tool & Truck Rental Center at The Home Depot 1101 Sunrise Hwy, Copiague, NY 11726

Longitude
    -73.397679
    Latitude
    40.681339

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Automotive property - Three-unit automotive property near Copiague LIRR Station, with fenced yard.