For Sale
    Back to Search
    Turnkey Auto Dealership Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    786 NE BURNSIDE, Gresham, OR 97030

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,750,000

    High-traffic location with DCL zoning permitting outdoor commercial sales.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    4,436 SF
    Lot size:
    0.56 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $394/SF
    Added:
    Feb 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    78
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:29 pm

    Property Features for 786 NE BURNSIDE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,436 SF
    Lot size
    0.56 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1987

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    MOLLY LEBLANC

    Listing agent MOLLY LEBLANC

    Listing office KELLER WILLIAMS PDX CENTRAL

    Listing date Feb 27, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Rare DCL zoning permits Outdoor Commercial Sales and Drive‑Throughs by right.
    • High‑traffic location on NE Burnside "Auto Row" with 25,938 traffic count.
    • Turnkey site: fully paved, fenced, and includes a building suitable for showroom and sales offices.
    • SBA Financing eligibility allows capital to be used for inventory.
    • Opportunity Zone location allows for zero front setbacks and future high‑density mixed‑use redevelopment.
    • Potential for Food Cart Pod development with a projected 9.1% Cap Rate.

    Overview

    This 0.56-acre site is located on high-traffic NE Burnside "Auto Row" and is suitable for an auto dealership, equipment rental, or owner-user. It features 135 feet of frontage and rare DCL zoning that explicitly permits outdoor commercial sales (auto/trailer/equipment) and drive-throughs. The site is turnkey, fully paved and fenced, and features a 4,436 square foot building suitable for a showroom and sales offices. SBA Financing eligibility is available. The property offers options, including the potential to build a food cart pod with a projected 9.1% cap rate for a high-density cart hub/taproom. The renovated building is an ideal commissary or bar shell. Alternatively, operate with a passive NNN and secure an approximately 8.0% pro-forma cap rate on a standard NNN retail or dealership lease. The Opportunity Zone location allows for redevelopment with zero front setbacks for future high-density mixed-use (up to 60 units/acre). The 2025 traffic count is projected at 25,938. The current business is relocating. Buyer to verify all uses with the City.