For Sale
    Back to Search
    Updated Office Space For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2010 SE 182ND, Gresham, OR 97233

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $950,000

    Prime updated office space with flexible zoning and layout.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    4,124 SF
    Lot size:
    0.42 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $230/SF
    Added:
    Feb 3, 2026
    Days on Market:
    102
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:05 pm

    Property Features for 2010 SE 182ND

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,124 SF
    Lot size
    0.42 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1955

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    THOMAS GIUSTO

    Listing agent THOMAS GIUSTO License #200311195

    Listing office OREGON FIRST

    Listing date Feb 3, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • 4,124 sq ft of office space with updated interior
    • MC Moderate Commercial zoning allows for broad usage
    • Located on 182nd, a major north‑south corridor, 2 blocks north of Division
    • Multiple offices, meeting rooms, and utility rooms built out
    • Divisible space allows for leasing out a portion
    • TriMet express bus route with bus line to the front door

    Overview

    This office space, new to market, offers 4,124 square feet, with 2,352 square feet on the main level and 1,774 square feet on the lower level. The property is zoned MC Moderate Commercial, providing broad zoning options. The interior has been updated with quality materials. The layout includes multiple offices on both the upper and lower levels, strategy meeting rooms, utility rooms, and a fireplace. The space is divided, offering the option to lease out a portion. Located on the north-south corridor of 182nd and two blocks north of Division, the property benefits from an express TriMet route with a bus line at the front door, facilitating staff transportation. A floorplan is available.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $542.7K
    NOI $48,845 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $697.8K
    NOI $48,845 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $976.9K
    NOI $48,845 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $86.6k $21.00
    − Vacancy −$21.5k −$5.21
    EGI $65.1k $15.79
    − OpEx −$16.3k −$3.95
    NOI $48.8k $11.84
    4,124 SF · lease $21.00/SF/yr · vacancy 24.80% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $697.8K
    $610.6K – $814.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $48,845 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.14%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $942.4K
    $824.6K – $1.10M (±1% cap)
    NOI $65,968 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.94%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Building Supply Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon Pharmacy Auto Parts Store

Longitude
    -122.497
    Latitude
    45.5135

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Prime updated office space with flexible zoning and layout.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 2010 SE 182ND Gresham, OR.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $950,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 4,124 sq ft of office space with updated interior; MC Moderate Commercial zoning allows for broad usage; Located on 182nd, a major north‑south corridor, 2 blocks north of Division
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.
    Please enter your name