For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Commercial Space in Jacksonville Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7854 MONCRIEF DINSMORE Road, Jacksonville, FL 32219

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $224,900

    2,812 SF commercial space with flexible zoning and outdoor patio.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,812 SF
    Lot size:
    0.39 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $79/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:05 pm

    Property Features for 7854 MONCRIEF DINSMORE Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,812 SF
    Lot size
    0.39 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1948

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    STOCKTON L CARTER

    Listing agent STOCKTON L CARTER License #3091365

    Listing office CCARTER REALTY GROUP

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • CCG‑2 zoning allows for flexible use: restaurants, event venues, retail, daycare, and more.
    • Listed at $224,900, an unbeatable price for commercial real estate.
    • Up to $50,000 in grant funds available from the City of Jacksonville for business startup or expansion.
    • Certificate of Occupancy for 128 people already in place.
    • Commercial‑grade hood system in the dedicated kitchen area.
    • Outdoor patio space available to expand customer experience.

    Overview

    This commercial property offers approximately 2,812 square feet of space suitable for various uses. Zoned CCG-2, the building provides flexibility for restaurants, event venues, retail, and daycare centers. A Certificate of Occupancy is in place for 128 people. The interior features an open floor plan with a dedicated kitchen area equipped with a commercial-grade hood system, suitable for food service operations. The property includes an outdoor patio area. Located in a rapidly developing area of Jacksonville, the property is situated within an Empowerment Zone, with the City of Jacksonville offering grant funds to support business startup or expansion. The property is being sold AS-IS.