For Sale
    • Brokers
    Emerald Avenue Multifamily Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7704-7706 South Emerald Avenue, Chicago, IL 60620

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,100,000

    14-unit multifamily property in Chicago's Auburn Gresham neighborhood.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    10,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $110/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    183
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:09 pm

    Property Features for 7704-7706 South Emerald Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    10,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Brian Mond
    Brian Mond

    Listing agent Brian Mond License #475178997

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source 33realty

HighLights

    • Strong in‑place cash flow, providing immediate returns for investors.
    • Located within a half mile of the Gresham Metra stop, offering convenient public transportation.
    • Ideally situated with easy access to the retail thoroughfare along Halsted.
    • Opportunity to bring rents to market without renovations.
    • Features 14 one‑bedroom, one‑bathroom units, designed for comfortable living.
    • Conveniently located near I‑90/94.

    Overview

    Located in the Auburn Gresham neighborhood of Chicago, the property at 7704-7706 South Emerald Avenue features 14 one-bedroom, one-bathroom units. The building is situated near the intersection of South Emerald Avenue and 77th Street, with a classic brick facade reflecting the neighborhood's architectural heritage. The property benefits from its proximity to local amenities, including schools, parks, and public transportation options. Residents enjoy convenient access to the retail thoroughfare along Halsted and the Gresham Metra stop. The property is located three blocks from Grand Crossing Park, and within a half mile of Foster Park and the Gresham Metra stop. It is conveniently located near I-90/94 and within a 45-minute drive to Midway Airport. The three-story building offers a mix of one-bedroom units and coin-operated laundry. The Auburn Gresham neighborhood, about nine miles south of downtown Chicago, is known for its history and community spirit. The area features Arts and Crafts-inspired homes and active community involvement. The property is located within a 30-minute commute to downtown Chicago. The property benefits from strong in-place cash flow and offers the opportunity to bring rents to market without renovations.