For Sale
    Back to Search
    Free Standing Building on Deltona Title is generated by Realmo AI

    766 DELTONA BOULEVARD, Deltona, FL 32725

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $699,000

    Two-story, 4,600 SF building with frontage on Deltona Blvd.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    4,608 SF
    Lot size:
    0.25 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $151/SF
    Added:
    Oct 1, 2025
    Days on Market:
    229
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:08 pm

    Property Features for 766 DELTONA BOULEVARD

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,608 SF
    Lot size
    0.25 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1981

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    DELA ARMSTRONG, PA

    Listing agent DELA ARMSTRONG, PA License #3206615

    Listing office C BRENNER INC

    Listing date Oct 1, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime frontage on Deltona Blvd with 28,000+ vehicles daily
    • 4,600SF two‑story free standing block building
    • C‑1 zoning allows a variety of commercial uses
    • 5 minutes to I‑4 on ramp with easy access to Central Florida
    • Upstairs (2,300SF): 10 private offices, reception, 3 bathrooms, break room, storage, IT closet
    • Downstairs (2,300SF): 1350 SF Garage storage with 8’ ceilings and 2 large office spaces under HVAC

    Overview

    This is a 4,600 square foot, two-story, free-standing block building with ample parking. It has prime frontage on Deltona Boulevard, which sees over 28,000 vehicles daily. The C-1 zoning allows for a variety of commercial uses. The upstairs area, comprising 2,300 square feet, includes 10 private offices, a reception area, 3 bathrooms, a break room, storage space, and an IT closet. The downstairs area, also 2,300 square feet, features a 1350 square foot garage storage area with 8-foot ceilings, along with 2 large office spaces under HVAC. The property is near the intersection of Deltona Boulevard and Enterprise Road, and it is located 5 minutes from an I-4 on-ramp, providing easy access to Central Florida.