761 E Main Street, Riverhead, NY 11901
MULTI_FAMILY - Victorian - Riverhead, NY
- Added:
- Mar 18, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 60
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 3:06 pm
Property Features for 761 E Main Street
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Rooms
- Bathroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 5, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bathroom 4, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 1, Basement
- Parking
- 6
- Parking features
- Driveway
- Window features
- Wood Frames
- Patio and Porch features
- Porch
- Interior features
- First Floor Full Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Natural Woodwork
- Fireplace
- 1
- Basement
- Walk-Out Access, Finished, Full
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 0600-127-00-07-00-024-001
- Size
- 3,500 SF
- Lot size
- 0.62 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 15404
- Year built
- 1900
- Number of units
- 2
- Flooring type
- Tile, Hardwood
- Building materials
- Frame
- Architectural style
- Victorian
Listing agent Theodora Cohen (631) 334-8444
Listing office Bagshaw Real Estate L.L.C 747 E Main St, Riverhead, NY (631) 727-3713
Listing date Mar 18, 2026
HighLights
- Commercially Zoned (DC‑3): Offering diverse investment and development possibilities.
- Two Income‑Producing Homes: Featuring a 3,500 sq. ft. Victorian home and a 2‑bedroom cottage, both with COs.
- Prime Location: On vibrant East Main Street in Riverhead, near amenities and North Fork attractions.
- Development Potential: .62 acre lot with a 1700 sq ft building that has potential for a third residence or townhouse development.
- Victorian Charm: The main house showcases original oak floors, ribbed oak columns, a grand mirrored oak fireplace, and a wraparound porch.
- Finished Basement and Attic: Includes a finished basement with COs and a walk‑up attic with soaring ceilings.
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Mixed Use
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Mixed Use
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $108.4k | $30.96 |
| − Vacancy | −$8.7k | −$2.48 |
| EGI | $99.7k | $28.48 |
| − OpEx | −$37.4k | −$10.68 |
| NOI | $62.3k | $17.80 |
- Longitude
- -72.652267
- Latitude
- 40.922124