For Sale
    • Brokers
    Brooklyn Multifamily Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    756 Greene Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Four residential units available in Brooklyn, New York.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    3,465 SF
    Price / SF:
    $692/SF
    Added:
    Feb 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    101
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:14 pm

    Property Features for 756 Greene Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,465 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    DJ Johnston
    DJ Johnston

    Listing agent DJ Johnston License #NY 10401229409

    Listing office Matthews

    Listing date Feb 6, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • 4 residential units
    • Live plus income

    Overview

    This multifamily property in Brooklyn, New York, features four residential units. The property size is 3465 square feet, offering a live-plus-income opportunity.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $1.35M
    NOI $121,350 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.73M
    NOI $121,350 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $2.43M
    NOI $121,350 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $176.7k $51.00
    − Vacancy −$3.4k −$0.97
    EGI $173.4k $50.03
    − OpEx −$52.0k −$15.01
    NOI $121.4k $35.02
    3,465 SF · lease $51.00/SF/yr · vacancy 1.90% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $1.73M
    $1.52M – $2.02M (±1% cap)
    NOI $121,350 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.06%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $1.51M
    $1.32M – $1.76M (±1% cap)
    NOI $105,783 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.41%
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $2.87M
    $2.51M – $3.35M (±1% cap)
    NOI $200,831 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.37%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Quadplexes

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Food Market Gym & Fitness Center Skin Care Clinic

Longitude
    -73.938141
    Latitude
    40.68966

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Quadplex - Four residential units available in Brooklyn, New York.
    Where is this quadplex located?
    The property is located at 756 Greene Ave Brooklyn, NY.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $2,400,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 4 residential units; Live plus income