For Sale
    Back to Search
    80-Acre Williamson County Farm Retreat Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7556 Caney Fork Rd, Fairview, TN 37062

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,250,000

    80-acre farm with approved perk sites and picturesque pond.

    Property size:
    7,000 SF
    Lot size:
    80.51 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $607/SF
    Added:
    Mar 16, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 8:03 am

    Property Features for 7556 Caney Fork Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,000 SF
    Lot size
    80.51 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    TOM SULLIVAN

    Listing agent TOM SULLIVAN

    Listing office COVEY RISE PROPERTIES LLC

    Listing date Mar 16, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Approved building permit for a 7,000 sq ft, 5‑bedroom modern farmhouse with sweeping views.
    • Six fully approved perk sites (ranging from 4 to 7 bedrooms) for multiple homes.
    • Picturesque one‑acre fishing pond with dock, feeders, and agitators.
    • Extensive infrastructure: 3,000 feet of underground electric and fiber, 3 high‑capacity wells (52 GPM), and 3,000‑foot road system.
    • 80‑acre farm in Williamson County with mature hardwoods, private wooded areas, and diverse build sites (hilltop views, pond overlook).
    • Convenient location: short drive to Franklin, Leipers Fork, and Nashville with direct access to Caney Fork Creek.

    Overview

    This 80-acre farm in Williamson County presents an opportunity for a private retreat or multi-generational family compound. The property features six approved perk sites, ranging from 4 to 7 bedrooms. A one-acre fishing pond includes two feeders, agitators, and a dock. The landscape incorporates 1,600 feet of four-board fencing, 3,000 feet of underground electric and fiber, and a 3,000-foot road system (18 feet wide, paved and gravel) accessible via two gated entrances. Three high-capacity wells supply a combined 52 GPM. Trails wind through mature hardwoods and private wooded areas, with build sites offering hilltop views, secluded wooded settings, or pond overlooks. An approved building permit is included for a 7,000 sq ft, 5-bedroom modern farmhouse. The Historic Caney Fork Furnace is located on the property marked by a plaque and Caney Fork Road is designated and Exceptional Historic Road by the Heritage Foundation of Franklin. Direct access to Caney Fork Creek is available. The property is located a short drive from Franklin, Leipers Fork, and Nashville.