Search
Turnkey Professional Office Condo
For Sale
$298,000

755 Park Ave 120, Huntington, NY 11743

Turnkey office condo unit in a one-story professional office building.

Property Size884 SF
Days on Market74

Property Features for 755 Park Ave 120

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 884 SF
Property subtype Commercial

Additional Details

Business Included Yes

Taxes and HOA fees

Annual Taxes $4,141

Building Details

Building Size 884 SF
Stories 1
Listing Agency: Compass Greater NY LLC
Listed By: Stuart L. Bayer · License #40BA0904601
Source: Elliman
Added: Jun 22 Changed: Aug 28 Last Checked: Sep 2 at 9:04PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Compass Greater NY LLC

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

Turnkey professional office condo unit located at 755 Park Ave, Suite 120, within a one-story professional office building. The offering is designed for immediate occupancy as a professional workspace.

The space is part of an established office building and is presented for sale. The property information provided does not specify interior layout details beyond the unit being a professional condo within the overall building.

This is a for-sale office unit sized at 884 square feet.

Key Highlights

  • Turnkey professional condo unit at 755 Park Ave, #120, Huntington, NY
  • Unit is located within a 1‑story professional office building

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$12,714
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
4.27%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$254,280 $254.3K
Cap Rate 7%
$181,629 $181.6K
Cap Rate 9%
$141,267 $141.3K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 884 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$21.2K $24.00/SF
− Vacancy
−$4.3K −$4.82/SF
EGI
$17.0K $19.18/SF
− OpEx
−$4.2K −$4.79/SF
NOI
$12.7K $14.38/SF
Area
Livingston County, NY
Vacancy
20.10%
Lease Rate
$24.00 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
25.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$254,280
Cap Rate 7%
$181,629
Cap Rate 9%
$141,267

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Office B
$181.6K
$158.9K – $211.9K (±1% cap)
NOI $12,714 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.27%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$242.2K
$211.9K – $282.5K (±1% cap)
NOI $16,952 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.69%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Terrap New York Family Counselor Great Whites Pediatric ... Dental Office Barbara Kanal, DSW Dental Office Jackie Rodgers, DDS Dental Office Sarala K Reddy ... Physician

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Restaurant Hair Salon Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Nail Salon

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

Turnkey business
Opportunity

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

912
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 11743, NY

41,522
Population
16,138
Households
2.6
Avg Household Size
47
Median Age
64%
College-Educated
96%
High-School Grad
25.7 sq mi
ZIP Area
1,616
Density / Sq Mi
$173,014
Median Household Income
$75,618
Median Earnings
$2,397
Median Rent
$748,200
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Office in Northeast region

13.1% 2019
15.4% 2020
17.6% 2021
19.1% 2022
20.2% 2023
20.9% 2024
19.9% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Office units - Turnkey office condo unit in a one-story professional office building.
Where is this office units located?
The property is located at 755 Park Ave 120 Huntington, NY.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $298,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Turnkey professional condo unit at 755 Park Ave, #120, Huntington, NY; Unit is located within a 1‑story professional office building
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message