753 Mid Cities Boulevard, North Richland Hills, TX 76180
3,021 SF building in a high-traffic North Richland Hills location.
- Added:
- Jan 27, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 109
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 6 at 12:47 am
Property Features for 753 Mid Cities Boulevard
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 3,021 SF
- Property subtype
- Office
Building Details
- Year Built
- 2012
Listing agent James Blake, CCIM License #TX #340987 (817) 288-5508
Listing office SVN | Trinity Advisors (817) 288-5508
Listing date Jan 27, 2026
Source Svntrinity
HighLights
- Prime location in the heart of North Richland Hills with strong visibility on Mid Cities Boulevard.
- Versatile 3,021 SF building suitable for office, retail, or medical use.
- Excellent accessibility to major thoroughfares in the rapidly growing Dallas‑Fort Worth Metroplex.
- Surrounded by a dense mix of retail, residential, and commercial activity, including major retailers.
- Located in the desirable HEB/Mid‑Cities submarket of Tarrant County.
- Built in 2012.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $92.8k | $30.72 |
| − Vacancy | −$23.2k | −$7.68 |
| EGI | $69.6k | $23.04 |
| − OpEx | −$17.4k | −$5.76 |
| NOI | $52.2k | $17.28 |
- Longitude
- -97.2372
- Latitude
- 32.8604