For Sale
    Back to Search
    Hackensack Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    75 Essex Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,999,999

    28,897 SF office building near courthouse and HUMC.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    28,897 SF
    Price / SF:
    $138/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:10 pm

    Property Features for 75 Essex Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    28,897 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Anthony Cassano
    Anthony Cassano

    Listing agent Anthony Cassano License #8545289

    Listing office NAI James E. Hanson | Teterboro

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Building Size: 28,897 SF
    • Close proximity to Court House
    • Close proximity to HUMC

    Overview

    This commercial property features an office building with a total building size of 28,897 square feet. The property is located in close proximity to the Court House and HUMC.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Koenig Mark Accounting Firm Martinoski Borce Law Firm La Ferrera V ... Alternative Medicine Practice Steven Cooper Mortgage Loan Service Martin Schulman Ophthalmologist

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Dental Office Law Firm Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center Building Supply

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.