For Sale
    Back to Search
    Move-In Ready Villa with Upgrades Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7499 HEATHER WALK Dr, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $196,000

    Updated villa in established neighborhood with modern style and amenities.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,439 SF
    Lot size:
    0.04 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $136/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    56
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:26 am

    Property Features for 7499 HEATHER WALK Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,439 SF
    Lot size
    0.04 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1983

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Deborah Garland
    Deborah Garland

    Listing agent Deborah Garland License #3200370

    Listing office TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Hurricane impact windows offer crucial protection.
    • HOA fees include high‑speed internet, basic cable, lawn care, pest control, flat roof repair, exterior painting, and access to a community saltwater pool and spa.
    • Renovated kitchen is a chef's delight with wood cabinets, granite countertops, and a pass‑through window.
    • Move‑in ready with wood‑look tile flooring, updated bathrooms, and upgraded closet systems.
    • Extended driveway allows for 2‑car off‑street parking.
    • One‑car garage with pull‑down screening offers a bug‑free space.

    Overview

    This move-in ready villa, located in the Heather Walk neighborhood, features hurricane impact windows. The residence includes two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The combined living and dining room area has a wet bar with a granite countertop and wood-look granite tile flooring. An extended living space off the living room includes skylights, plantation-like blinds, and flooring, with a partial view of the community pool. The kitchen features wood cabinets with pull-out shelving and granite countertops, along with a pass-through window. The laundry room, located off the kitchen, provides storage space and a counter for folding clothes. The master bedroom includes a remote ceiling fan, wood-look ceramic tile flooring, and a built-in dressing table with a mirror. His and hers closets have Ikea shelving and pull-out storage bins. The master bath has a walk-in shower. The guest bedroom features a walk-in closet with upgraded Ikea shelving and pull-out storage baskets, along with laminate flooring. The guest bath has a shower and tub combination. The one-car garage includes pull-down screening. Overhead storage is accessible via pull-down steps. The extended driveway allows for two-car off-street parking. HOA fees include high-speed internet, basic cable, lawn care, pest control, flat roof repair, exterior painting, and access to a community saltwater pool and spa. The pool area has a screened-in sunbathing area and grills. RV and boat storage and a 9-hole golf course are available for a separate fee. The property has landscaped front and back yards and is located near major roadways, shopping, and area attractions. The property size is 1439 square feet. This is a repaired sinkhole home and is insurable; a report is available.