For Sale
    Back to Search
    Under Construction Modern Townhome Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7468 CABIN LANE, Sarasota, FL 34240

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $499,999

    Modern 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome with den and two-car garage.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,850 SF
    Lot size:
    0.13 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $270/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    56
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:24 am

    Property Features for 7468 CABIN LANE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,850 SF
    Lot size
    0.13 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2025

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Elizabeth Stephens

    Listing agent Elizabeth Stephens License #3060803

    Listing office FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Modern, new construction townhome built in 2025
    • Spacious owner's suite featuring a walk‑in closet and private bathroom
    • Open‑concept living space with an oversized great room
    • Functional kitchen with a large island and views to the lanai
    • Convenient second‑floor laundry room
    • Versatile flex room at the entrance

    Overview

    This modern, rear-load townhome is under construction and features three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, a den, and a two-car garage. The property includes a flex room suitable for a home office or play room. The foyer leads to a powder room and the main living space, opening into an oversized great room that facilitates flow between the kitchen, dining area, and outdoor space. The kitchen is equipped with ample cabinet and counter space, a large island, and views to the lanai. The second story contains all the bedrooms, two bathrooms, and the laundry room. The owner's suite includes large windows, a spacious walk-in closet, and a private owner's bath. The two secondary bedrooms feature light-filled windows and closet space. A walk-in laundry room is located on the second floor.