For Sale
    Back to Search
    Kingfisher Lakefront Townhome Under Construction Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7440 CABIN LANE, Sarasota, FL 34240

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $469,999

    Three-bedroom, two and a half bath townhome with two-car garage.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,702 SF
    Lot size:
    0.06 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $276/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    56
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:22 am

    Property Features for 7440 CABIN LANE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,702 SF
    Lot size
    0.06 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2025

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Elizabeth Stephens

    Listing agent Elizabeth Stephens License #3060803

    Listing office FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Lakefront property on Kingfisher Lakefront
    • New construction townhome built in 2025
    • 1,702 sq ft townhome featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms
    • Two‑car garage with rear‑load
    • Spacious owner's suite with walk‑in closet
    • Outdoor lanai and courtyard

    Overview

    This under-construction townhome, the Carmel, is located in Kingfisher Lakefront. It features 1,702 square feet of living space, including three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a rear-load, two-car garage. The foyer leads to a kitchen with ample counter space and a spacious island. The open dining room is suited for gatherings. The great room, laundry room, and powder room are located off to the side. The oversized great room provides space for hosting guests, and the outdoor lanai is easily accessible. Outside is a tranquil courtyard with room for chairs or a dining set, providing access to the two-car garage. The second floor features the owner’s suite at the top of the staircase, including a large walk-in closet, windows, and the owner’s bath. The second and third bedrooms are located down the hallway. A second full bath is located upstairs next to the bedrooms.