For Sale
    Back to Search
    Updated Condo with Balcony Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7408 W 111th Street #309, Worth, IL 60482

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $170,000

    Updated 3rd-floor condo with fireplace, balcony, and modern kitchen.

    Type:Condominium
    Property size:
    950 SF
    Price / SF:
    $178/SF
    Added:
    Aug 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    270
    Last Refresh:
    May 19 at 9:14 pm

    Property Features for 7408 W 111th Street #309

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    950 SF
    Property subtype
    Condominium

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1961

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mohammad Abdelrasoul

    Listing agent Mohammad Abdelrasoul License #000986635

    Listing office HomeSmart Realty Group

    Listing date Aug 25, 2025

    Source Kw

HighLights

    • Updated 3rd‑floor condo with modern kitchen featuring brand‑new countertops and stainless steel appliances.
    • Access to clubhouse and pool.
    • Private balcony with peaceful views.
    • Cozy fireplace in the living space.
    • Assigned parking space.
    • Move‑in ready condition in a well‑maintained building.

    Overview

    This updated 3rd-floor condo features a living space with a fireplace and a private balcony. The kitchen includes countertops, stainless steel appliances, and cabinet space. The property includes access to a clubhouse and pool, as well as an assigned parking space. Coin laundry is available on site. Note that while the current owner was allowed to have in-unit laundry for health reasons, new owners will not be able to maintain an in-unit washer and dryer per the HOA.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Conservative
    $122.5K
    NOI $11,021 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $157.4K
    NOI $11,021 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $220.4K
    NOI $11,021 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $21.5k $22.68
    − Vacancy −$1.5k −$1.59
    EGI $20.0k $21.09
    − OpEx −$9.0k −$9.49
    NOI $11.0k $11.60
    950 SF · lease $22.68/SF/yr · vacancy 7.00% · expense 45.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Apartment 5plus
    $157.4K
    $137.8K – $183.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $11,021 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.48%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $328.0K
    $287.0K – $382.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $22,959 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 13.51%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Apartment buildings

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

Longitude
    -87.8027114
    Latitude
    41.6904029

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Apartment building - Updated 3rd-floor condo with fireplace, balcony, and modern kitchen.
    Where is this apartment building located?
    The property is located at 7408 W 111th Street #309 Worth, IL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $170,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Updated 3rd‑floor condo with **modern kitchen featuring brand‑new countertops and stainless steel appliances.**; Access to clubhouse and pool.; **Private balcony with peaceful views.**