For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Flex Property with Yard Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7405-7417 Roosevelt Rd, Forest Park, IL 60130

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $780,000

    8,129 SF industrial flex property with 35-space parking yard.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    8,129 SF
    Price / SF:
    $95/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:38 am

    Property Features for 7405-7417 Roosevelt Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,129 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1999

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Karen Kulczycki, CCIM, SIOR
    Karen Kulczycki, CCIM, SIOR

    Listing agent Karen Kulczycki, CCIM, SIOR License #IL #471020279

    Listing office SVN Chicago Commercial

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svnchicago

HighLights

    • ±8,129 SF industrial flex property with ±0.37 AC yard and 35 parking spaces.
    • Located in a Tax Increment Financing (TIF) district with immediate access to I‑290 via Harlem Ave.
    • ±4,984 SF Warehouse/Autoshop with 2 16'x12' DID, floor drains, and 24' clear height.
    • ±3,145 SF Office/Showroom with kitchenette, conference room, restroom, and storage.
    • Located across the street from the Armed Forces Reserve Center, scheduled to reopen in 2026.
    • Fenced yard with 240V, 600 amp, 3 Phase power.

    Overview

    This 8,129 SF industrial flex property, formerly a Wendy's restaurant, features a 35-space parking yard. The property includes an office/showroom with a kitchenette, conference room, restroom, and storage. The warehouse portion contains an office, breakroom, restroom, and loft storage, as well as a fenced yard. The warehouse/autoshop measures approximately 4,984 SF, while the office space is approximately 3,145 SF with approximately 0.37 acres of yard space. The warehouse has two 16'x12' drive-in doors, floor drains, 240V, 600 amp, 3 phase power, and a 24' clear height. Located in Forest Park, IL, directly west of Chicago, the property is situated in a Tax Increment Financing (TIF) district. It is less than 1 mile from I-290 via Harlem Ave and is located directly across the street from the Armed Forces Reserve Center, which is scheduled to reopen in 2026. The property is also steps from shopping centers with national retailers like the Walmart Supercenter, Portillo's Restaurant, and Planet Fitness. This location offers immediate access to I-290 via Harlem Ave and a skilled labor force, making it suitable for industrial and flex space investors.