For Sale
    • Brokers
    Commercial Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    737 Newfield Street, Middletown, CT 06457

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $475,000

    Well-maintained office building in a visible, accessible Middletown location.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    4,956 SF
    Price / SF:
    $95/SF
    Added:
    Apr 30, 2026
    Days on Market:
    24
    Last Refresh:
    May 8 at 12:56 am

    Property Features for 737 Newfield Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,956 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2004

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Levi Judqin

    Listing agent Levi Judqin License #REB.0792029

    Listing office Brass Moon Realty

    Listing date Apr 30, 2026

    Source Iverty

HighLights

    • Highly visible and accessible location on Newfield Street with steady traffic flow.
    • Flexible layout with multiple private offices, open workspace, and conference rooms.
    • Ample on‑site parking for staff and clients.
    • Conveniently located near major roadways, local amenities, and downtown Middletown.
    • Well‑maintained commercial office building.
    • Built in 2004.

    Overview

    This well-maintained commercial office building is situated on Newfield Street in a highly visible and accessible location with steady traffic flow. The property offers a flexible layout that includes multiple private offices, open workspace areas, conference rooms, and ample storage. It is equipped with ample on-site parking for staff and clients. The building is conveniently located near major roadways, local amenities, and the downtown Middletown area. With a property size of 4956 square feet, this property is well-suited for a variety of professional or business uses, making it ideal for owner-occupants or investors looking to expand their portfolio.