For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Mixed-Use Investment Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    735 Broadway, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,050,000

    Fully renovated 6-unit building with residential and commercial spaces.

    Property size:
    6,420 SF
    Lot size:
    0.05 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $163/SF
    Added:
    Jan 22, 2026
    Days on Market:
    111
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 11:01 am

    Property Features for 735 Broadway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,420 SF
    Lot size
    0.05 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1930

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    SPECTRUM REAL ESTATE CONSULTANTS TEAM

    Listing agent SPECTRUM REAL ESTATE CONSULTANTS TEAM

    Listing office KELLER WILLIAMS LEADING EDGE

    Listing date Jan 22, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • High Income Potential: Generates over $120,000 annually with a 9.5% cap rate.
    • Mixed‑Use Property: Features both residential (5 units) and commercial (1 restaurant) spaces.
    • Fully Renovated: All 5 residential units are renovated floor to ceiling with new kitchens and updated bathrooms.
    • Long‑Term Commercial Tenant: Restaurant with a long‑term lease contributes to property taxes.
    • Desirable Unit Mix: Includes a large 3‑bed, 2‑bath residential unit.
    • Convenient Location: Situated on the Pawtucket/Massachusetts border, within 9 minutes of the commuter rail.

    Overview

    This mixed-use property offers an investment opportunity with an income exceeding $120,000 and a 9.5% cap rate. Located on the Pawtucket/Massachusetts border, the fully renovated building features 6 units, including 5 residential units and 1 commercial unit. The first floor is occupied by a restaurant with a long-term lease, where the tenant contributes to property taxes. The remaining space comprises 5 residential units, totaling 10 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, including one 3-bed, 2-bath unit. All residential units have been renovated with new kitchens, granite countertops, stone herringbone backsplashes, stainless appliances, new windows, and updated bathrooms. A new fire panel has been installed. The property is located within 9 minutes of the commuter rail.