For Sale
    • Brokers
    Industrial Lot in Port Tampa Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7309 S GERMER STREET, Tampa, FL 33616

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $375,000

    Industrial lot with garage, potential for residential conversion.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,136 SF
    Lot size:
    0.34 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $119/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:32 pm

    Property Features for 7309 S GERMER STREET

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,136 SF
    Lot size
    0.34 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1965

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rachel Kilgo

    Listing agent Rachel Kilgo License #3605962

    Listing office AJ REALTY TEAM

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Large 15,000± SF industrial lot in Port Tampa City on 0.34± acres.
    • Industrial (IG) zoning with potential for residential conversion.
    • Includes a garage.
    • Located on the west side of South Germer Street.
    • Year Built: 1965.
    • Being sold by the guardian for the owner of record.

    Overview

    Located on the west side of South Germer Street in Port Tampa City, this industrial lot offers a total lot size of approximately 15,000 square feet, or 0.34 acres. The parcel is currently designated as industrial (IG zoning) and is not improved. The highest and best use could possibly be to convert to residential and develop the parcel’s lot to residential use. The flood zone is AE.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence