For Sale
    • Brokers
    South Los Angeles Multifamily Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7307 S Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90003

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,300,000

    Value-add multifamily property with income enhancement potential in South Los Angeles.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    4,469 SF
    Price / SF:
    $290/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    174
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:08 pm

    Property Features for 7307 S Broadway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,469 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1965

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Elliott Gallahan
    Elliott Gallahan

    Listing agent Elliott Gallahan License #CalDRE #02038135

    Listing office Lee & Associates - Pasadena

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Significant Rent Increase Potential: In‑place rents are approximately 20% below submarket averages, offering a clear opportunity to increase income.
    • Stable Investment in High‑Demand Location: Located in the Florence‑Firestone district of South Los Angeles, a high‑density corridor with consistent demand for affordable housing.
    • Streamlined Operations with Uniform Unit Mix: All seven units are identical one‑bedroom, one‑bath layouts, enabling economies of scale.
    • Favorable Utility Structure: Tenants pay for separately metered electric and gas, while the owner only covers master‑metered water, resulting in low operating expenses.
    • Value‑Add Opportunity with Minimal Deferred Maintenance: The property is in stable physical condition, allowing immediate focus on revenue‑generating enhancements.